OH, Sandusky!!! Fantasy Football — Est. 2017
Season 2026 · The Almanac Entry

2026 Recap

What happened, in the order it mattered. Compiled from the record.

The Banner

Champion of Record

No playoff data available for 2026.

Final Order

Standings

RkManagerRecordPFAll-PlayLuck Δ
01Kyle6-11,08784%+2%
02Thomas5-286657%+14%
03Dite4-391253%+4%
04Mitch3-482737%+6%
05Carl3-481741%+2%
06Cliff3-481531%+12%
07Jordan2-590553%-24%
08Drake2-584445%-16%
The Box Scores

Games of the Year

Biggest blowout

Margin: 152.1 · Week 5

100 got they ass
Closest game

Margin: 1.76 · Week 6

Highest single-week PF
189.4

Kyle · Week 5

MVP

Player of the Year

Most started points

196.2 pts started across 7 weeks for Kyle

The Draft Room

Steal & Bust

Draft steal

Round 11, pick 4 (84 overall) by Drake · +-95 points over slot expectation

Draft bust

Round 8, pick 2 (58 overall) by Thomas · -309 points under slot expectation

The Coaching Staff

Worst Lineup Call

Kyle left 64.3 points on the bench in Week 4. Started for 90.0; optimal would have been 154.3.

Worst snub: benched Alvin Kamara (22.8) at the RB2 slot in favor of D'Andre Swift (7.4).

The Bottom of the Standings

Last Place

2026 Last Place
Cliff
3-4 · 31% all-play
Continue Reading