OH, Sandusky!!! Fantasy Football — Est. 2017
DEF · 2018–2026 · 8 seasons on rosters

Patriots D/ST

Career pts (rostered)
598
55 weeks
Career pts (started)
538
43 starts
Distinct owners
7
Kyle · Carl · Drake · Jordan · Rob · Mitch · Dite
Best week
35.0
2019 · Wk 2 · Drake
Career

Timeline

Drafts, waiver claims, and trades that touched Patriots D/ST in this league.

  1. Draft2017Round 16, Pick 7 (127 overall) by Carl0 pts that season
  2. Free Agent2018 · Wk 8Picked up by Kyle80 pts after add · 17 started
  3. Free Agent2018 · Wk 10Picked up by Carl60 pts after add · 0 started
  4. Waiver2019 · Wk 2Picked up by Drake for $3218 pts after add · 206 started
  5. Draft2020Round 15, Pick 3 (115 overall) by Carl90 pts that season
  6. Waiver2020 · Wk 5Picked up by Jordan for $558 pts after add · 9 started
  7. Waiver2020 · Wk 6Picked up by Jordan for $158 pts after add · 9 started
  8. Waiver2020 · Wk 9Picked up by Rob for $746 pts after add · 6 started
  9. Free Agent2020 · Wk 15Picked up by Rob2 pts after add · 3 started
  10. Free Agent2021 · Wk 1Picked up by Jordan148 pts after add · 45 started
  11. Free Agent2021 · Wk 4Picked up by Jordan120 pts after add · 17 started
  12. Waiver2021 · Wk 9Picked up by Mitch for $595 pts after add · 69 started
  13. Free Agent2022 · Wk 6Picked up by Mitch130 pts after add · 100 started
  14. Free Agent2023 · Wk 3Picked up by Dite100 pts after add · 24 started
  15. Waiver2023 · Wk 12Picked up by Dite for $164 pts after add · 13 started
  16. Free Agent2024 · Wk 5Picked up by Jordan33 pts after add · 0 started
  17. Waiver2025 · Wk 7Picked up by Dite for $390 pts after add · 38 started
  18. Waiver2025 · Wk 11Picked up by Mitch for $754 pts after add · 7 started
  19. Free Agent2025 · Wk 15Picked up by Dite24 pts after add · 6 started
Season-by-season

Per-season splits

How Patriots D/ST produced for his Sandusky owners year by year.

YearOwner(s)Wks (Start)Pts (Start)PPG StartHighLow
2018KyleCarl2 (2)17.0 (17.0)8.517.0 · W80.0 · W10
2019Drake14 (12)217.0 (206.0)17.235.0 · W23.0 · W9
2020CarlJordanRob5 (5)27.0 (27.0)5.412.0 · W11.0 · W7
2021JordanMitch15 (9)133.0 (114.0)12.726.0 · W11-4.0 · W6
2022Mitch11 (8)125.0 (100.0)12.526.0 · W91.0 · W12
2023Dite2 (2)24.0 (24.0)12.013.0 · W1211.0 · W3
2025DiteMitch5 (4)50.0 (45.0)11.320.0 · W75.0 · W16
2026Dite1 (1)5.0 (5.0)5.05.0 · W65.0 · W6
Owner usage

Who got the most out of him

Patriots D/ST passed through 7 different managers. Total points and starts under each.

OwnerWeeksStartsTotal PtsStarted Pts
Mitch2013224.0176.0
Drake1412217.0206.0
Dite7672.067.0
Jordan9750.054.0
Kyle1117.017.0
Carl2212.012.0
Rob226.06.0
On the field

Weekly performances

Every week Patriots D/ST was on a roster in this league. Most recent first. Click a row to open the full matchup.

YearWkOwnerSlotPoints
20266DiteSTARTER5.0
202517DiteSTARTER6.0
202516DiteBENCH5.0
202511MitchSTARTER7.0
20258DiteSTARTER12.0
20257DiteSTARTER20.0
202312DiteSTARTER13.0
20233DiteSTARTER11.0
202217MitchSTARTER12.0
202216MitchBENCH11.0
202215MitchBENCH11.0
202214MitchSTARTER19.0
202213MitchBENCH3.0
202212MitchSTARTER1.0
202211MitchSTARTER17.0
20229MitchSTARTER26.0
20228MitchSTARTER8.0
20227MitchSTARTER4.0
20226MitchSTARTER13.0
202117MitchBENCH13.0
Show all 55 weeks ↓
YearWkOwnerSlotPoints
202116MitchBENCH-4.0
202115MitchBENCH5.0
202113MitchBENCH9.0
202112MitchSTARTER12.0
202111MitchSTARTER26.0
202110MitchSTARTER12.0
20219MitchSTARTER19.0
20217JordanSTARTER13.0
20216JordanBENCH-4.0
20215JordanSTARTER4.0
20214JordanBENCH0.0
20213JordanSTARTER5.0
20212JordanSTARTER16.0
20211JordanSTARTER7.0
202015RobSTARTER3.0
20209RobSTARTER3.0
20207JordanSTARTER1.0
20206JordanSTARTER8.0
20201CarlSTARTER12.0
201916DrakeSTARTER7.0
201915DrakeSTARTER19.0
201914DrakeBENCH7.0
201913DrakeBENCH4.0
201912DrakeSTARTER7.0
201911DrakeSTARTER12.0
20199DrakeSTARTER3.0
20198DrakeSTARTER20.0
20197DrakeSTARTER23.0
20196DrakeSTARTER28.0
20195DrakeSTARTER15.0
20194DrakeSTARTER23.0
20193DrakeSTARTER14.0
20192DrakeSTARTER35.0
201810CarlSTARTER0.0
20188KyleSTARTER17.0
Continue Reading