OH, Sandusky!!! Fantasy Football — Est. 2017
The Hall · Players Who Ran Through Sandusky

Players

Career leaderboards back to 2017, biggest single weeks, the bench Hall, and 659 total players in the index.

Career

Most Points Scored in this League

Total points while on a Sandusky roster — starter and bench combined.

RkPlayerPosCareer PtsStarted
01Patrick MahomesQB2,5852,332 pts · 107 starts
02Josh AllenQB2,5482,398 pts · 101 starts
03Christian McCaffreyRB2,2242,224 pts · 93 starts
04Davante AdamsWR2,1852,104 pts · 108 starts
05Lamar JacksonQB2,1801,864 pts · 85 starts
06Tyreek HillWR2,0021,809 pts · 91 starts
07Derrick HenryRB1,9771,802 pts · 100 starts
08Alvin KamaraRB1,9141,849 pts · 100 starts
09Travis KelceTE1,8891,877 pts · 118 starts
10Stefon DiggsWR1,8761,570 pts · 92 starts
11Mike EvansWR1,7831,563 pts · 94 starts
12Saquon BarkleyRB1,7681,755 pts · 99 starts
13CeeDee LambWR1,6791,367 pts · 77 starts
14Jalen HurtsQB1,6471,364 pts · 63 starts
15Aaron JonesRB1,6371,357 pts · 85 starts
Tenure

Most Weeks Rostered

Players who lived on Sandusky rosters the longest. Trades and pickups roll into the same total.

RkPlayerPosWeeksYears · Owners
01Travis KelceTE1229 yrs · 5 owners
02Davante AdamsWR1219 yrs · 5 owners
03Patrick MahomesQB1209 yrs · 7 owners
04Aaron JonesRB1199 yrs · 6 owners
05Alvin KamaraRB1189 yrs · 4 owners
06DJ MooreWR1169 yrs · 8 owners
07Stefon DiggsWR1159 yrs · 7 owners
08Mike EvansWR1149 yrs · 6 owners
09Derrick HenryRB1139 yrs · 5 owners
10Lamar JacksonQB1119 yrs · 5 owners
11Saquon BarkleyRB1109 yrs · 5 owners
12Terry McLaurinWR1108 yrs · 7 owners
13Josh AllenQB1088 yrs · 8 owners
14Josh JacobsRB1068 yrs · 5 owners
15George KittleTE1069 yrs · 7 owners
Frequent Travelers

Most Owners Passed Through

Players who bounced between the most managers in their Sandusky tenure.

RkPlayerPosOwnersWeeks · Years
01Packers D/STDEF942 weeks · 9 yrs
02DJ MooreWR8116 weeks · 9 yrs
03Josh AllenQB8108 weeks · 8 yrs
04Christian McCaffreyRB8102 weeks · 9 yrs
05Chris GodwinWR885 weeks · 8 yrs
06Tony PollardRB884 weeks · 8 yrs
07Bills D/STDEF873 weeks · 8 yrs
08Steelers D/STDEF871 weeks · 9 yrs
09Eagles D/STDEF867 weeks · 9 yrs
10Rams D/STDEF862 weeks · 9 yrs
11Brandon AiyukWR856 weeks · 5 yrs
12Cowboys D/STDEF846 weeks · 8 yrs
13Chiefs D/STDEF845 weeks · 8 yrs
14Bears D/STDEF842 weeks · 7 yrs
15Browns D/STDEF841 weeks · 9 yrs
Single-week ceiling

Best Single Weeks Ever

The biggest individual fantasy weeks in league history (started or benched). Linked to the matchup where they happened.

Bench Heartbreak

Career Bench Points

Total points scored while sitting on someone's bench. The you-should-have-started-him column.

RkPlayerPosBench PtsWeeks Benched
01DJ MooreWR76459 of 116
02David MontgomeryRB73363 of 103
03Courtland SuttonWR72664 of 90
04DeVonta SmithWR68651 of 81
05Tom BradyQB63130 of 50
06Amari CooperWR61350 of 100
07Tee HigginsWR57049 of 90
08Jaylen WaddleWR54140 of 84
09Terry McLaurinWR53545 of 110
10DK MetcalfWR52243 of 105
11Jakobi MeyersWR51649 of 59
12Devin SingletaryRB50555 of 70
13Kareem HuntRB50053 of 85
14D'Andre SwiftRB49950 of 99
15Deebo SamuelWR49346 of 93
Drafted, never deployed

Drafted but never rostered

The Index

Full Player Index

Top 200 by points scored on rosters. 659 players total.

RkPlayerPosCareer PtsWeeksYrsOwners
001Patrick MahomesQB2,58512097
002Josh AllenQB2,54810888
003Christian McCaffreyRB2,22410298
004Davante AdamsWR2,18512195
005Lamar JacksonQB2,18011195
006Tyreek HillWR2,00210585
007Derrick HenryRB1,97711395
008Alvin KamaraRB1,91411894
009Travis KelceTE1,88912295
010Stefon DiggsWR1,87611597
011Mike EvansWR1,78311496
012Saquon BarkleyRB1,76811095
013CeeDee LambWR1,67910076
014Jalen HurtsQB1,6478274
015Aaron JonesRB1,63711996
016Josh JacobsRB1,62410685
017Justin JeffersonWR1,5798977
018DJ MooreWR1,54611698
019Cooper KuppWR1,5429285
020Dak PrescottQB1,5387887
021Ja'Marr ChaseWR1,5228365
022Jonathan TaylorRB1,5128977
023Keenan AllenWR1,4929486
024George KittleTE1,48510697
025Kyler MurrayQB1,4777975
026Joe MixonRB1,4439676
027Austin EkelerRB1,4268787
028DK MetcalfWR1,42110587
029A.J. BrownWR1,4049286
030Justin HerbertQB1,4017677
031James ConnerRB1,39010086
032DeAndre HopkinsWR1,3599476
033Terry McLaurinWR1,35811087
034Amon-Ra St. BrownWR1,3527164
035Amari CooperWR1,30710077
036David MontgomeryRB1,30010386
037D'Andre SwiftRB1,2549975
038Chris GodwinWR1,2498588
039Aaron RodgersQB1,2376464
040Deebo SamuelWR1,2299385
041Ezekiel ElliottRB1,2177464
042Tee HigginsWR1,2089076
043Mark AndrewsTE1,20810086
044Tyler LockettWR1,2068876
045Nick ChubbRB1,1467684
046Dalvin CookRB1,1427665
047Adam ThielenWR1,1157775
048Russell WilsonQB1,0855574
049DeVonta SmithWR1,0758166
050Jaylen WaddleWR1,0748467
051Jahmyr GibbsRB1,0585244
052Courtland SuttonWR1,0559096
053Joe BurrowQB1,0455377
054Bijan RobinsonRB1,0395443
055Kareem HuntRB1,0128587
056Tony PollardRB1,0118488
057Calvin RidleyWR9907776
058Michael Pittman Jr.WR9707675
059Tom BradyQB9535054
060Justin TuckerK94710475
061Leonard FournetteRB9476954
062Deshaun WatsonQB9324844
063Puka NacuaWR9044843
064James CookRB9035655
065Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR8985144
066Javonte WilliamsRB8977465
067Kyren WilliamsRB8805052
068Najee HarrisRB8586342
069T.J. HockensonTE8527985
070Breece HallRB8476053
071Chris OlaveWR8466255
072Kenneth Walker IIIRB8405954
073Diontae JohnsonWR8356655
074Harrison ButkerK8329395
075Michael ThomasWR8225665
076Garrett WilsonWR8086356
077Zach ErtzTE8086386
078Travis Etienne Jr.RB8036157
079Robert WoodsWR7935255
080George PickensWR7896256
081Drake LondonWR7896555
082De'Von AchaneRB7794543
083Rhamondre StevensonRB7786766
084Brandin CooksWR7776164
085Kirk CousinsQB7664676
086JuJu Smith-SchusterWR7656063
087Miles SandersRB7546156
088Melvin GordonRB7535754
089Zay FlowersWR7495543
090Darren WallerTE7486766
091Trey McBrideTE7194443
092Julio JonesWR7145665
093Nico CollinsWR7114944
094Devin SingletaryRB7087067
095Allen RobinsonWR6965556
096Tyler BoydWR6845365
097Todd Gurley IIRB6834035
098Brandon AiyukWR6755658
099Chuba HubbardRB6595966
100Dallas GoedertTE6395975
101Rachaad WhiteRB6274743
102Jakobi MeyersWR6235955
103Matthew StaffordQB6173585
104Evan EngramTE6057075
105Jaylen WarrenRB6035255
106Patriots D/STDEF5985587
107Marquise BrownWR5935366
108Baker MayfieldQB5893366
109Jared GoffQB5843286
110Bills D/STDEF5817388
111Steelers D/STDEF5777198
112Brandon AubreyK5685444
113Odell Beckham Jr.WR5594254
114Antonio GibsonRB5574656
115Raheem MostertRB5574965
116Chris CarsonRB5544744
117Kenyan DrakeRB5534356
118Sam LaPortaTE5534644
119Jayden DanielsQB5522734
120Mike WilliamsWR5494465
121Christian KirkWR5485067
122Brock PurdyQB5472945
123Chase BrownRB5373333
124Ravens D/STDEF5297197
125Matt RyanQB5223034
12649ers D/STDEF5136587
127Kyle PittsTE5135765
128James RobinsonRB5113934
129Brock BowersTE5113332
130Justin FieldsQB5103243
131Kenny GolladayWR4984443
132Eagles D/STDEF4946798
133David JohnsonRB4863834
134Rams D/STDEF4766298
135Drew BreesQB4712222
136J.K. DobbinsRB4674467
137Antonio BrownWR4633342
138Brian Robinson Jr.RB4504356
139Emmanuel SandersWR4483744
140James WhiteRB4473244
141Ka'imi FairbairnK4414787
142David NjokuTE4404876
143Jordan AddisonWR4383645
144Ladd McConkeyWR4363733
145Bucky IrvingRB4313536
146Hunter HenryTE4314467
147Mark Ingram IIRB4303754
148Julian EdelmanWR4292832
149Jerry JeudyWR4274165
150Brian Thomas Jr.WR4233534
151Phillip LindsayRB4193735
152Latavius MurrayRB4193955
153Malik NabersWR4102832
154Alexander MattisonRB4086065
155Wil LutzK4054456
156Carson WentzQB4052654
157Jarvis LandryWR4033346
158Jamaal WilliamsRB4014165
159Cowboys D/STDEF4004688
160Cam NewtonQB3942043
161Marvin Jones Jr.WR3913347
162Clyde Edwards-HelaireRB3843444
163Broncos D/STDEF3845286
164Jordan LoveQB3842445
165Jason MyersK3834077
166Tua TagovailoaQB3832524
167Zach CharbonnetRB3744745
168Seahawks D/STDEF3743896
169Jake FergusonTE3733733
170Isiah PachecoRB3663043
171Rashee RiceWR3663343
172Drake MayeQB3631823
173Browns D/STDEF3624198
174Will Fuller VWR3603435
175Bears D/STDEF3564278
176Ashton JeantyRB3552323
177Tyler BassK3534566
178Zack MossRB3533756
179Dolphins D/STDEF3523668
180Chiefs D/STDEF3494588
181Dalton SchultzTE3463655
182Cordarrelle PattersonRB3452622
183Texans D/STDEF3434077
184Darrell Henderson Jr.RB3403545
185Christian WatsonWR3372856
186Rico DowdleRB3332733
187Chris BoswellK3303876
188Jamison CrowderWR3293944
189Jameson WilliamsWR3283047
190Chase EdmondsRB3282953
191Buccaneers D/STDEF3274677
192T.Y. HiltonWR3233034
193Sterling ShepardWR3203244
194Ben RoethlisbergerQB3191734
195Curtis SamuelWR3183154
196Marvin Harrison Jr.WR3183634
197Robby AndersonWR3162655
198C.J. StroudQB3092234
199Damien HarrisRB3073031
200Golden TateWR3052633