OH, Sandusky!!! Fantasy Football — Est. 2017
RB · 2020–2026 · 7 seasons on rosters

Jonathan Taylor

Career pts (rostered)
1,512
89 weeks
Career pts (started)
1,421
75 starts
Distinct owners
7
Carl · Kyle · Rob · Jordan · Cliff · Mitch · Thomas
Best week
53.4
2021 · Wk 11 · Jordan
Career

Timeline

Drafts, waiver claims, and trades that touched Jonathan Taylor in this league.

  1. Draft2020Round 6, Pick 6 (46 overall) by Carl253 pts that season
  2. Trade2020 · Wk 3Carl → Kyle219 pts for receiver
  3. Draft2021Round 2, Pick 3 (11 overall) by Rob373 pts that season
  4. Trade2021 · Wk 4Rob → Jordan341 pts for receiver
  5. Draft2022Round 1, Pick 1 (1 overall) by Cliff146 pts that season
  6. Trade2022 · Wk 5Cliff → Kyle96 pts for receiver
  7. Draft2023Round 8, Pick 4 (60 overall) by Mitch156 pts that season
  8. Draft2024Round 1, Pick 8 (8 overall) by Cliff245 pts that season
  9. Draft2025Round 3, Pick 4 (20 overall) by Kyle362 pts that season
  10. Draft2026Round 1, Pick 7 (7 overall) by Thomas0 pts that season
Season-by-season

Per-season splits

How Jonathan Taylor produced for his Sandusky owners year by year.

YearOwner(s)Wks (Start)Pts (Start)PPG StartHighLow
2020CarlKyle15 (9)214.4 (149.6)16.630.5 · W140.0 · W12
2021RobJordan15 (15)337.6 (337.6)22.553.4 · W116.3 · W2
2022CliffKyle14 (11)146.4 (146.4)13.327.5 · W10.0 · W5
2023Mitch9 (6)128.8 (102.6)17.121.1 · W124.4 · W5
2024Cliff13 (11)190.9 (190.9)17.439.8 · W160.0 · W5
2025Kyle16 (16)356.4 (356.4)22.349.6 · W107.7 · W9
2026Thomas7 (7)137.5 (137.5)19.629.2 · W29.2 · W3
Owner usage

Who got the most out of him

Jonathan Taylor passed through 7 different managers. Total points and starts under each.

OwnerWeeksStartsTotal PtsStarted Pts
Kyle3931633.1583.2
Jordan1212305.5305.5
Cliff1715241.1241.1
Thomas77137.5137.5
Mitch96128.8102.6
Carl2133.919.0
Rob3332.132.1
On the field

Weekly performances

Every week Jonathan Taylor was on a roster in this league. Most recent first. Click a row to open the full matchup.

YearWkOwnerSlotPoints
20267ThomasSTARTER19.0
20266ThomasSTARTER21.1
20265ThomasSTARTER11.2
20264ThomasSTARTER22.7
20263ThomasSTARTER9.2
20262ThomasSTARTER29.2
20261ThomasSTARTER25.1
202517KyleSTARTER17.4
202516KyleSTARTER16.9
202515KyleSTARTER13.1
202514KyleSTARTER11.4
202513KyleSTARTER15.1
202512KyleSTARTER8.6
202510KyleSTARTER49.6
20259KyleSTARTER7.7
20258KyleSTARTER37.4
20257KyleSTARTER34.2
20256KyleSTARTER23.7
20255KyleSTARTER31.6
20254KyleSTARTER14.6
Show all 89 weeks ↓
YearWkOwnerSlotPoints
20253KyleSTARTER32.8
20252KyleSTARTER29.5
20251KyleSTARTER12.8
202417CliffSTARTER27.6
202416CliffSTARTER39.8
202413CliffSTARTER17.3
202412CliffSTARTER3.5
202411CliffSTARTER7.0
202410CliffSTARTER14.2
20249CliffSTARTER8.9
20246CliffBENCH0.0
20245CliffBENCH0.0
20244CliffSTARTER19.8
20243CliffSTARTER26.5
20242CliffSTARTER15.5
20241CliffSTARTER10.8
202317MitchSTARTER17.4
202316MitchBENCH10.3
202312MitchSTARTER21.1
202310MitchSTARTER14.5
20239MitchSTARTER17.9
20238MitchSTARTER10.7
20237MitchSTARTER21.0
20236MitchBENCH11.5
20235MitchBENCH4.4
202215KyleSTARTER2.3
202213KyleSTARTER13.3
202212KyleSTARTER18.8
202211KyleSTARTER16.4
202210KyleSTARTER24.3
20229KyleBENCH0.0
20228KyleSTARTER5.6
20227KyleSTARTER15.5
20226KyleBENCH0.0
20225KyleBENCH0.0
20224CliffSTARTER3.3
20223CliffSTARTER12.1
20222CliffSTARTER7.3
20221CliffSTARTER27.5
202117JordanSTARTER18.4
202116JordanSTARTER10.8
202113JordanSTARTER24.3
202112JordanSTARTER19.7
202111JordanSTARTER53.4
202110JordanSTARTER24.6
20219JordanSTARTER34.0
20218JordanSTARTER21.2
20217JordanSTARTER18.0
20216JordanSTARTER28.8
20215JordanSTARTER31.9
20214JordanSTARTER20.4
20213RobSTARTER8.2
20212RobSTARTER6.3
20211RobSTARTER17.6
202016KyleBENCH19.4
202015KyleSTARTER19.5
202014KyleSTARTER30.5
202013KyleSTARTER22.5
202012KyleBENCH0.0
202011KyleBENCH15.4
202010KyleBENCH5.7
20209KyleBENCH9.4
20208KyleSTARTER5.1
20206KyleSTARTER15.5
20205KyleSTARTER15.4
20204KyleSTARTER8.9
20203KyleSTARTER13.2
20202CarlSTARTER19.0
20201CarlBENCH14.9
Continue Reading