OH, Sandusky!!! Fantasy Football — Est. 2017
Volatility

Consistency

Coefficient of variation, week-to-week. Lower = more reliable scorer; higher = more entertaining loss. Regular season only.

Career
Mr. Reliable, Career

Coefficient of variation across every regular-season week. Lower = more consistent. Mean ± std-dev shown for context.

RkManagerMean PFStd DevCVBest Yr CVWorst Yr CV
01Drake127.121.216.7%7.5% · 202624.2% · 2020
02Jordan130.823.117.6%11.5% · 201725.2% · 2026
03Cliff124.722.317.9%11.8% · 202521.3% · 2021
04Rob119.121.518.1%12.2% · 201922.0% · 2021
05Mitch127.424.018.9%10.9% · 202425.7% · 2026
06Dite122.125.320.7%16.0% · 202023.1% · 2023
07Carl125.226.521.2%12.1% · 202320.3% · 2026
08Kyle129.929.823.0%9.9% · 201934.3% · 2022
09Thomas123.638.731.3%31.3% · 202631.3% · 2026
Single-season
Most Reliable Seasons

Tightest week-to-week scoring distributions in league history.

ManagerYearMean PFCVHighLow
Drake2026120.57.5%132.9102.2
Drake2025123.29.4%146.8109.9
Kyle2019133.99.9%149.8115.3
Mitch2024139.010.9%163.1108.3
Jordan2017132.611.5%159.0103.9
Cliff2025117.011.8%145.296.2
Carl2023127.812.1%153.5102.5
Rob2019120.312.2%141.692.3
Jordan2023135.112.2%164.9111.6
Kyle2024113.712.3%139.192.4
More from the Record Book