OH, Sandusky!!! Fantasy Football — Est. 2017
The Coaching Staff

Lineup Efficiency

Career points lost to suboptimal lineups — sitting players who would have outscored your starters. Higher efficiency, fewer points lost = better manager. ESPN doesn't expose 2017 roster data, so that year is omitted.

How lineup efficiency is computed →

RkManagerLineup Eff.Pts LostOptimal PFActual PFYears
01Thomas89.7%1009658661
02Jordan87.8%2,43419,91717,4839
03Dite87.7%2,35019,15916,8099
04Drake87.2%2,50619,62417,1189
05Cliff87.1%2,52919,68117,1529
06Kyle87.1%2,63220,38117,7499
07Carl86.8%2,71220,54717,8369
08Mitch85.6%2,97520,62817,6539
09Rob84.3%2,91118,54715,6358
More from the Record Book